•  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Phone : + 977-1-4220484

VEHICLE RESERVATION

Book car,van ,bus,coaster,jeep online in Kathmandu Nepal

car-reservation-nepal

Rainbow Mountain Treks (P.) Ltd., is a reliable 24 hour car,van ,bus,coaster,jeep and many more  services online in Kathmandu , Nepal . We offer safe, clean and dependable services. We're famous for fast, secure and efficient door-to-door services.

We've been in business for years and pride ourselves in having courteous and friendly drivers, competitive rates, and air-conditioned vehicles for your transportation needs in Kathmandu,phokara,chitwan ,lumbini ,besi-shara and many other places .

We specialize in vehicle reservation servies delivery. Rainbow Mountain Treks (P.) Ltd., is proud to be known for the lowest rate in town.

We also specialize in airport pick-ups and drop-offs. We hope to earn the right to be listed in your personal address book. If you enjoy touring, we will be able to provide you with information on the many beautiful sights in our wonderful city.

Business conventions and meetings are also covered, just let us know when you'll be arriving to town. And we'll make sure that you will be picked up and dropped at the perfect time. Our experienced drivers will make you feel safe with their skilled driving. They are well trained for this job and every one here are well dressed and well mannered.

We therefore want you to feel free to make a call to us. As we are here to make your journey stress free and enjoyable.

 

Normal Tourist Bus with fan.

Destination Time Duration Price
Kathmandu to Pokhara 07.00am 7.5 hrs USD 08.00
Kathmandu to Chitwan 07.00am 6.5 hrs USD 08.00
Kathmandu to Lumbini 07.30am 10 hrs USD 15.00
Kathmandu to Dhunche 06.30am 10 hrs USD 12.00
Kathmandu to Beshisahar 06.30am 10 hrs USD 10.00
Pokhara to Kathmandu 07.30am 7.5 hrs USD 08.00
Pokhara to Chitwan 07.30am 5.5 hrs USD 08.00
Pokhara to Lumbini 07.30am 10 hrs USD 15.00
Chitwan to Pokhara 09.30am 5.5 hrs USD 08.00
Chitwan to Kathmandu 09.30am 6 hrs USD 08.00
Chitwan to Lumbini 09.30am 8.5 hrs USD 08.00
Lumbini to Kathmandu 07.00am 10 hrs USD 15.00
Lumbini to Chitwan 07.00am 8.5 hrs USD 08.00
Lumbini to Pokhara 07.00am 10 hrs USD 10.00
Dhunche to Kathmandu 06.30am 10 hrs USD 12.00
Kakarbhitta to Kathmandu 03.00pm 20 hrs USD 25.00
Kathmandu to Delhi 05.00pm 36 hrs USD 45.00

Deluxe Bus  with air-conditioned.

NOTE: We will provide ONE x 1 litre mineral water at FOC basic.

 

Destination Time Duration Price

Kathmandu to Pokhara

(with lunch +water+tea)

07.30am 7.5 hrs USD 25.00

Kathmandu to Pokhara

07.30am 7.5 hrs USD 10.00
Kathmandu to Chitwan 07.30am 6.5 hrs USD 10.00
Kathmandu to Lumbini 07.30am 10 hrs USD 25.00
Pokhara to Kathmandu 07.30am 7.5 hrs USD 10.00
Pokhara to Chitwan 07.30am 5.5 hrs USD 10.00
Pokhara to Lumbini 08.30am 10 hrs USD 10.00
Chitwan to Pokhara 09.30am 5.5 hrs USD 10.00
Chitwan to Kathmandu 09.30am 6 hrs USD 10.00
Lumbini to Pokhara 07.30am 10 hrs USD 10.00
Lumbini to Kathmandu 07.00am 10 hrs USD 25.00
Kathmandu to Delhi 05.00pm 36 hrs USD 50.00

 

 For booking car,van ,bus,coaster,jeep and many more...

call us @ +977-1-4220559, 4220484,9851039568 send us inquiry

 

Rainbow Mountain Treks (P.) Ltd.

Amrit Marg,Jyatha, Thamel
Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel. no. : +977-1-4220559, 4220484
Fax: +977-1-4241467
Email : rainbowmountaintreks@gmail.com, info@trekkingcompanyinnepal.com

 We are Associate with:

nepal-gov taan nam ntb

Top